1. We are the friendliest, busiest football forum on the net.
    Sign up and join the fun, hundreds of members are online and posting right now, and logged in users see 50% less adverts!
    This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
    Learn More.

Season Five Round Two results

Discussion in 'Non-League Prediction League' started by Red Dragon, Jan 13, 2018.

  1. Red Dragon

    Red Dragon Site Supporter Site Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2015
    Messages:
    423
    Likes Received:
    34
    Location:
    Newport, South Wales
    Supports:
    Newport County
    Saturday 13th January.
    National League:
    Fylde 2-1 Guiseley
    Torquay 1-2 Eastleigh
    Woking 0-1 Tranmere

    National North:
    Alfreton 1-1 Darlington
    York 2-1 Bradford P A

    National South:
    Truro PP Concord Rangers

    FA Trophy:
    Blyth Spartans 1-4 Bromley
    Brackley 0-0 Barrow
    Gateshead 3-3 Boreham Wood
    Kidderminster 2-2 Stockport County
    St Albans 1-1 Harrogate
    Wealdstone 1-0 Hereford FC

    Moss Road Silkmen:
    Fylde 3-1 Guiseley ROWE 3
    Torquay 0-2 Eastleigh NAP 2
    Woking 1-4 Tranmere NAP 2
    Alfreton 1-1 Darlington 3
    York 2-0 Bradford P A 1
    Blyth Spartans 1-2 Bromley 1
    Brackley 1-0 Barrow 0
    Gateshead 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
    Kidderminster 1-2 Stockport County OSWELL 2
    St Albans 0-2 Harrogate 0
    Wealdstone 1-2 Hereford FC 0

    Red Dragon:
    Fylde 3-1 Guiseley. Rowe + Nap 4
    Torquay 1-2 Eastleigh 3
    Woking 0-2 Tranmere. Nap 2
    Alfreton 1-1 Darlington 3
    York 2-1 Bradford P A. Parkin 5
    Blyth Spartans 0-1 Bromley 1
    Brackley 2-2 Barrow 1
    Gateshead 0-1 Boreham Wood 0
    Kidderminster 2-1 Stockport County 0
    St Albans 0-1 Harrogate 0
    Wealdstone 1-2 Hereford FC 0

    Boz:
    Fylde 2-1 Guiseley ROWE NAP 8
    Torquay 1-1 Eastleigh 0
    Woking 2-2 Tranmere COOK 2
    Alfreton 1-1 Darlington 3
    York 1-0 Bradford P A NAP 2
    Blyth Spartans 1-2 Bromley 1
    Brackley 1-1 Barrow 1
    Gateshead 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
    Kidderminster 1-1 Stockport County 1
    St Albans 0-1 Harrogate 0
    Wealdstone 1-1 Hereford FC 0

    DarkSithLord:
    Fylde 3-0 Guiseley ROWE 3
    Torquay 1-2 Eastleigh 3
    Woking 1-2 Tranmere 1
    Alfreton 2-1 Darlington Styche 2
    York 1-1 Bradford P A 0
    Blyth Spartans 2-1 Bromley 0
    Brackley 3-1 Barrow 0
    Gateshead 0-0 Boreham Wood 1
    Kidderminster 2-1 Stockport County 0
    St Albans 0-2 Harrogate 0
    Wealdstone 1-1 Hereford FC 0

    Dontbringbertie:
    Fylde 2-0 Guiseley 1
    Torquay 1-2 Eastleigh 3
    Woking 1-3 Tranmere COOK 3
    Alfreton 0-2 Darlington NAP 0
    York 2-0 Bradford P A JON PARKIN 3
    Blyth Spartans 0-2 Bromley 1
    Brackley 0-1 Barrow 0
    Gateshead 1-2 Boreham Wood 0
    Kidderminster 1-1 Stockport County 1
    St Albans 2-1 Harrogate 0
    Wealdstone 1-2 Hereford FC 0

    DJS:
    Fylde 3 - 0 Guiseley 1
    Torquay 0 - 2 Eastleigh NAP 2
    Woking 0 - 2 Tranmere 1
    Alfreton 2 - 2 Darlington 1
    York 3 - 1 Bradford P A PARKIN 3
    Blyth Spartans 1 - 3 Bromley 1
    Brackley 2 - 1 Barrow NAP 0
    Gateshead 1 - 2 Boreham Wood 0
    Kidderminster 2 - 2 Stockport County 3
    St Albans 1 - 1 Harrogate 3
    Wealdstone 2 - 1 Hereford FC 1

    Andy Harrier:
    Fylde 2-1 Guiseley 3
    Torquay 0-2 Eastleigh 1
    Woking 0-2 Tranmere NAP Cook 4
    Alfreton 1-1 Darlington 3
    York 1-1 Bradford P A 0
    Blyth Spartans 2-3 Bromley 1
    Brackley 1-1 Barrow 1
    Gateshead 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
    Kidderminster 2-1 Stockport County NAP Ironside 0
    St Albans 1-2 Harrogate 0
    Wealdstone 1-2 Hereford FC 0

    Harrier94:
    Fylde 1-1 Guiseley 0
    Torquay 0-2 Eastleigh 1
    Woking 0-3 Tranmere NAP Cook 4
    Alfreton 1-2 Darlington 0
    York 1-1 Bradford P A 0
    Blyth Spartans 2-2 Bromley 0
    Brackley 1-1 Barrow 1
    Gateshead 1-1 Boreham Wood 1
    Kidderminster 2-0 Stockport County Ironside NAP 0
    St Albans 1-1 Harrogate 3
    Wealdstone 1-2 Hereford FC 0

    Table after Round One:
    DontBringBertie: 18
    Moss Rose Silkmen: 16
    Harrier94: 14
    Boz: 12
    Andy Harrier: 9
    DJS: 7
    DarkSithLord: 4
    Red Dragon: 4

    Table after Round Two:
    Boz: 30
    DontBringBertie: 30
    Moss Rose Silkmen: 30
    Harrier94: 24
    DJS: 23
    Red Dragon: 23
    Andy Harrier: 22
    DarkSithLord: 14
     

Share This Page

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)