1. We are the friendliest, busiest football forum on the net.
    Sign up and join the fun, hundreds of members are online and posting right now, and logged in users see 50% less adverts!
    This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
    Learn More.

Season Two, Round Three fixtures

Discussion in 'Non-League Prediction League' started by Red Dragon, Sep 13, 2017.

  1. Red Dragon

    Red Dragon Site Supporter Site Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2015
    Messages:
    322
    Likes Received:
    30
    Location:
    Newport, South Wales
    Supports:
    Newport County
    Saturday 16th September:
    Barrow v Torquay
    Bromley v Solihull
    Dagenham v Halifax
    Dover v Chester
    Eastleigh v Fylde
    Ebbsfleet v Tranmere
    Gateshead v Aldershot
    Leyton Orient v Hartlepool 12:30
    Macclesfield v Maidstone
    Maidenhead v Boreham Wood
    Woking v Sutton
    Wrexham v Guiseley

    Two Naps and goalscorers
     
  2. Moss Rose Silkmen

    Moss Rose Silkmen Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2016
    Messages:
    213
    Likes Received:
    13
    Location:
    Macclesfield
    Supports:
    Macclesfield
    Barrow 1 - 0 Torquay
    Bromley 3 - 1 Solihull WILLIAMS
    Dagenham 1 - 1 Halifax
    Dover 2 - 0 Chester
    Eastleigh 1 - 1 Fylde
    Ebbsfleet 1 - 1 Tranmere
    Gateshead 1 - 2 Aldershot JOHNSON
    Leyton Orient 1 - 0 Hartlepool
    Macclesfield 2 - 1 Maidstone NAP
    Maidenhead 1 - 1 Boreham Wood
    Woking 0 - 1 Sutton NAP
    Wrexham 0 - 0 Guiseley
     
  3. DontBringBertie

    DontBringBertie Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2015
    Messages:
    709
    Likes Received:
    245
    Supports:
    Woking
    Barrow 1-0 Torquay
    Bromley 2-0 Solihull NAP
    Dagenham 2-1 Halifax
    Dover 2-0 Chester NAP
    Eastleigh 3-0 Fylde McSheffrey
    Ebbsfleet 0-1 Tranmere
    Gateshead 1-0 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 3-1 Hartlepool
    Macclesfield 2-1 Maidstone HINES
    Maidenhead 1-1 Boreham Wood
    Woking 1-2 Sutton
    Wrexham 2-0 Guiseley
     
  4. DarkSithLord

    DarkSithLord Well-Known Member Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2015
    Messages:
    7,349
    Likes Received:
    2,695
    Location:
    Derbyshire
    Supports:
    Alfreton
    Twitter:
    @LiamHenton
    Barrow 2-0 Torquay
    Bromley 2-0 Solihull NAP Williams
    Dagenham 1-1 Halifax
    Dover 3 -1 Chester NAP Bird
    Eastleigh 2-1 Fylde
    Ebbsfleet 1-1 Tranmere
    Gateshead 0-0 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 2-1 Hartlepool 12:30
    Macclesfield 1-1 Maidstone
    Maidenhead 1-1 Boreham Wood
    Woking 2-1 Sutton
    Wrexham 2-0 Guiseley
     
  5. Lew

    Lew Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2015
    Messages:
    202
    Likes Received:
    56
    Supports:
    Aldershot Town
    Twitter:
    @LewATFC
    Barrow 1-1 Torquay
    Bromley 3-0 Solihull NAP
    Dagenham 2-0 Halifax WHITELY
    Dover 2-0 Chester NAP
    Eastleigh 2-1 Fylde
    Ebbsfleet 1-1 Tranmere
    Gateshead 1-0 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 0-0 Hartlepool 12:30
    Macclesfield 1-1 Maidstone
    Maidenhead 0-1 Boreham Wood ANDRADE
    Woking 2-2 Sutton
    Wrexham 3-1 Guiseley
     
  6. Boz

    Boz Site Supporter Site Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2015
    Messages:
    999
    Likes Received:
    102
    Location:
    Huddersfield
    Supports:
    Tranmere Rovers
    Saturday 16th September:
    Barrow 2-0 Torquay NAP
    Bromley 2-1 Solihull
    Dagenham 2-1 Halifax
    Dover 1-0 Chester NAP
    Eastleigh 1-1 Fylde
    Ebbsfleet 1-0 Tranmere
    Gateshead 1-1 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 2-1 Hartlepool
    Macclesfield 1-0 Maidstone
    Maidenhead 2-2 Boreham Wood ARANDE
    Woking 1-2 Sutton DUNDAS
    Wrexham 1-1 Guiseley
     
  7. Red Dragon

    Red Dragon Site Supporter Site Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2015
    Messages:
    322
    Likes Received:
    30
    Location:
    Newport, South Wales
    Supports:
    Newport County
    Barrow 1-0 Torquay
    Bromley 2-0 Solihull. Nap + Williams
    Dagenham 1-1 Halifax
    Dover 1-0 Chester
    Eastleigh 2-1 Fylde
    Ebbsfleet 1-1 Tranmere
    Gateshead 1-0 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 2-1 Hartlepool. Bonne
    Macclesfield 1-0 Maidstone
    Maidenhead 1-1 Boreham Wood
    Woking 0-1 Sutton
    Wrexham 2-0 Guiseley. Nap
     
  8. Chief Rocka

    Chief Rocka Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2016
    Messages:
    531
    Likes Received:
    124
    Location:
    Hartlepool
    Supports:
    Hartlepool
    Barrow 2 v 1 Torquay
    Bromley 2 v 0 Solihull NAP
    Dagenham 2 v 2 Halifax FERRIER
    Dover 1 v 1 Chester
    Eastleigh 1 v 1 Fylde
    Ebbsfleet 2 v 1 Tranmere
    Gateshead 1 v 1 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 1 v 1 Hartlepool 12:30 FRANKS
    Macclesfield 2 v 1 Maidstone NAP
    Maidenhead 1 v 2 Boreham Wood
    Woking 2 v 2 Sutton
    Wrexham 1 v 0 Guiseley
     
  9. PoolieTom

    PoolieTom Active Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2015
    Messages:
    507
    Likes Received:
    196
    Location:
    Hartlepool
    Supports:
    Hartlepool
    Barrow v Torquay 2-0 NAP
    Bromley v Solihull 0-1
    Dagenham v Halifax 2-2 FERRIER
    Dover v Chester 1-1
    Eastleigh v Fylde 2-1
    Ebbsfleet v Tranmere 1-1
    Gateshead v Aldershot 0-1
    Leyton Orient v Hartlepool 2-1 BONNE
    Macclesfield v Maidstone 1-0
    Maidenhead v Boreham Wood 2-1
    Woking v Sutton 0-1
    Wrexham v Guiseley 0-0 NAP

    Two Naps and goalscorers
     
  10. djs

    djs Site Supporter Site Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2015
    Messages:
    646
    Likes Received:
    228
    Supports:
    Luton Town
    Barrow 2 - 1 Torquay
    Bromley 3 - 1 Solihull WILLIAMS
    Dagenham 2 - 1 Halifax
    Dover 2 - 0 Chester
    Eastleigh 2 - 1 Fylde
    Ebbsfleet 0 - 2 Tranmere
    Gateshead 2 - 2 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 2 - 1 Hartlepool BONNE
    Macclesfield 2 - 1 Maidstone
    Maidenhead 1 - 2 Boreham Wood NAP
    Woking 0 - 2 Sutton
    Wrexham 2 - 0 Guiseley NAP
     
  11. E10rifle

    E10rifle Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2015
    Messages:
    1,306
    Likes Received:
    596
    Location:
    Suffolk
    Supports:
    Leyton Orient
    Barrow 2-0 Torquay
    Bromley 0-1 Solihull
    Dagenham 2-2 Halifax
    Dover 2-1 Chester BIRD
    Eastleigh 1-0 Fylde
    Ebbsfleet 1-1 Tranmere
    Gateshead 3-0 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 2-1 Hartlepool BONNE
    Macclesfield 1-1 Maidstone
    Maidenhead 0-2 Boreham Wood ANDRADE
    Woking 1-1 Sutton
    Wrexham 1-0 Guiseley NAP
     
  12. Harrier94

    Harrier94 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2015
    Messages:
    2,379
    Likes Received:
    695
    Location:
    Kidderminster
    Supports:
    Kidderminster Harriers
    Barrow 2-0 Torquay
    Bromley 2-1 Solihull
    Dagenham 1-2 Halifax
    Dover 2-1 Chester
    Eastleigh 2-2 Fylde Rowe
    Ebbsfleet 1-1 Tranmere
    Gateshead 2-0 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 2-1 Hartlepool BONNE
    Macclesfield 2-1 Maidstone
    Maidenhead 0-2 Boreham Wood
    Woking 1-1 Sutton
    Wrexham 0-0 Guiseley
     
  13. Andy Harrier

    Andy Harrier Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2015
    Messages:
    670
    Likes Received:
    249
    Location:
    Kidderminster
    Supports:
    Kidderminster Harriers
    Barrow 2-0 Torquay
    Bromley 1-1 Solihull
    Dagenham 2-1 Halifax Whitely
    Dover 3-0 Chester NAP
    Eastleigh 1-1 Fylde
    Ebbsfleet 1-1 Tranmere
    Gateshead 1-1 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 2-0 Hartlepool Bonne
    Macclesfield 2-1 Maidstone
    Maidenhead 0-2 Boreham Wood NAP
    Woking 1-2 Sutton
    Wrexham 1-0 Guiseley
     
  14. Sparrow

    Sparrow Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2015
    Messages:
    2,722
    Likes Received:
    1,319
    Supports:
    Woking FC
    Barrow 2-1 Torquay
    Bromley 2-1 Solihull
    Dagenham 2-1 Halifax Whitely
    Dover 1-0 Chester Bird
    Eastleigh 2-1 Fylde
    Ebbsfleet 0-2 Tranmere NAP
    Gateshead 1-2 Aldershot
    Leyton Orient 1-2 Hartlepool 12:30
    Macclesfield 1-1 Maidstone
    Maidenhead 1-1 Boreham Wood
    Woking 1-2 Sutton
    Wrexham 1-0 Guiseley NAP
     

Share This Page

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)