1. We are the friendliest, busiest football forum on the net.
    Sign up and join the fun, hundreds of members are online and posting right now, and logged in users see 50% less adverts!
    This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
    Learn More.

Season Two, Round Two results

Discussion in 'Non-League Prediction League' started by Red Dragon, Sep 13, 2017.

  1. Red Dragon

    Red Dragon Site Supporter Site Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2015
    Messages:
    367
    Likes Received:
    33
    Location:
    Newport, South Wales
    Supports:
    Newport County
    Tuesday 12th September:
    Barrow 0-0 Guiseley
    Bromley 3-1 Torquay
    Dagenham 1-2 Sutton
    Dover 0-1 Boreham Wood
    Eastleigh 0-1 Maidstone
    Ebbsfleet 0-2 Aldershot
    Gateshead 3-2 Chester
    Leyton Orient 0-3 Halifax
    Macclesfield 2-1 Fylde
    Maidenhead 1-0 Tranmere
    Woking 2-1 Solihull
    Wrexham 0-0 Hartlepool

    Lew:
    Barrow 2-0 Guiseley 0
    Bromley 1-0 Torquay NAP 2
    Dagenham 2-1 Sutton 0
    Dover 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 3-1 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 2-0 Aldershot NAP KEDWELL 0
    Gateshead 1-0 Chester 1
    Leyton Orient 3-0 Halifax 0
    Macclesfield 1-1 Fylde 0
    Maidenhead 0-1 Tranmere 0
    Woking 2-0 Solihull WARD 1
    Wrexham 2-1 Hartlepool 0

    Moss Rose Silkmen:
    Barrow 1 - 2 Guiseley 0
    Bromley 2 - 1 Torquay 1
    Dagenham 3 - 0 Sutton NAP 0
    Dover 1 - 1 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 2 - 0 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 1 - 0 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 1 - 2 Chester 0
    Leyton Orient 1 - 1 Halifax BONNE 0
    Macclesfield 2 - 3 Fylde WHITAKER 0
    Maidenhead 1 - 4 Tranmere NAP 0
    Woking 0 - 0 Solihull 0
    Wrexham 1 - 0 Hartlepool 0

    DarkSithLord:
    Barrow 1-2 Guiseley 0
    Bromley 2-1 Torquay NAP 2
    Dagenham 3-1 Sutton 0
    Dover 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 1-1 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 2-1 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 2-0 Chester JOHNSON 1
    Leyton Orient 2-1 Halifax BONNE 0
    Macclesfield 1-2 Fylde 0
    Maidenhead 0-1 Tranmere 0
    Woking 2-0 Solihull NAP 2
    Wrexham 1-1 Hartlepool 1

    Chief Rocka:
    Barrow 1 v 1 Guiseley 1
    Bromley 2 v 1 Torquay NAP 2
    Dagenham 3 v 1 Sutton NAP FERRIER 0
    Dover 2 v 1 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 1 v 1 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 1 v 1 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 1 v 0 Chester 1
    Leyton Orient 2 v 1 Halifax BONNE 0
    Macclesfield 1 v 1 Fylde 0
    Maidenhead 1 v 0 Tranmere 3
    Woking 2 v 1 Solihull 3
    Wrexham 1 v 1 Hartlepool 1

    PoolieTom:
    Barrow v Guiseley 2-0 0
    Bromley v Torquay 2-0 NAP 2
    Dagenham v Sutton 3-0 NAP FERRIER 0
    Dover v Boreham Wood 1-0 0
    Eastleigh v Maidstone 1-1 0
    Ebbsfleet v Aldershot 2-1 0
    Gateshead v Chester 2-1 1
    Leyton Orient v Halifax 3-1 0
    Macclesfield v Fylde 2-2 ROWE 0
    Maidenhead v Tranmere 1-1 0
    Woking v Solihull 2-1 3
    Wrexham v Hartlepool 1-1 1

    Red Dragon:
    Barrow 1-0 Guiseley 0
    Bromley 2-0 Torquay. Nap 2
    Dagenham 1-0 Sutton 0
    Dover 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 1-1 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 1-1 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 1-0 Chester 1
    Leyton Orient 2-1 Halifax. Bonne 0
    Macclesfield 1-1 Fylde 0
    Maidenhead 0-1 Tranmere 0
    Woking 2-1 Solihull. Ward + Nap 6
    Wrexham 1-1 Hartlepool 1

    DJS:
    Barrow 2 - 0 Guiseley GOMIS 0
    Bromley 2 - 1 Torquay NAP 2
    Dagenham 3 - 0 Sutton FERRIER 0
    Dover 2 - 1 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 2 - 0 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 2 - 2 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 2 - 1 Chester 1
    Leyton Orient 2 - 0 Halifax 0
    Macclesfield 1 - 1 Fylde 0
    Maidenhead 0 - 2 Tranmere NAP 0
    Woking 2 - 1 Solihull 3
    Wrexham 2 - 1 Hartlepool 0

    Andy Harrier:
    Barrow 2-0 Guiseley 0
    Bromley 2-1 Torquay 1
    Dagenham 2-1 Sutton Whitely 2
    Dover 2-0 Boreham Wood NAP 0
    Eastleigh 1-1 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 1-2 Aldershot 1
    Gateshead 2-0 Chester NAP 2
    Leyton Orient 2-1 Halifax Bonne 0
    Macclesfield 1-1 Fylde 0
    Maidenhead 0-2 Tranmere 0
    Woking 1-0 Solihull 1
    Wrexham 2-0 Hartlepool 0

    Boz:

    Barrow 1-0 Guiseley 0
    Bromley 1-1 Torquay 0
    Dagenham 2-1 Sutton NAP 0
    Dover 2-2 Boreham Wood TURGOTT 2
    Eastleigh 2-1 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 1-1 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 1-0 Chester 1
    Leyton Orient 3-1 Halifax BONNE 0
    Macclesfield 1-0 Fylde 1
    Maidenhead 1-1 Tranmere 0
    Woking 2-1 Solihull NAP 6
    Wrexham 0-0 Hartlepool 3

    TRFC_Fan:
    Barrow 2 v 0 Guiseley NAP 0
    Bromley 1 v 0 Torquay 2
    Dagenham 2 v 1 Sutton Whitely 2
    Dover 2 v 2 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 1 v 0 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 2 v 2 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 2 v 0 Chester 1
    Leyton Orient 3 v 0 Halifax NAP Bonne 0
    Macclesfield 1 v 2 Fylde 0
    Maidenhead 2 v 1 Tranmere 1
    Woking 2 v 0 Solihull 1
    Wrexham 1 v 1 Hartlepool 1

    E10rifle:
    Barrow 2-0 Guiseley 0
    Bromley 2-2 Torquay 0
    Dagenham 2-0 Sutton NAP 0
    Dover 1-1 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 0-0 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 2-1 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 3-0 Chester 1
    Leyton Orient 1-2 Halifax 1
    Macclesfield 2-3 Fylde ROWE 0
    Maidenhead 0-2 Tranmere COOK 0
    Woking 2-1 Solihull 3
    Wrexham 1-0 Hartlepool NAP 0

    DontBringBertie:
    Barrow 1-0 Guiseley 0
    Bromley 2-1 Torquay 1
    Dagenham 2-0 Sutton 0
    Dover 1-0 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 2-1 Maidstone 0
    Drawsfleet 1-1 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 3-1 Chester JOHNSON 1
    Leyton Orient 2-0 Halifax NAP 0
    Macclesfield 2-1 Fylde 3
    Maidenhead 0-1 Tranmere 0
    Woking 2-0 Solihull NAP EFFIONG 2
    Wrexham 3-1 Hartlepool 0

    Sparrow:
    Barrow 2-1 Guiseley 0
    Bromley 2-0 Torquay 1
    Dagenham 3-1 Sutton NAP Ferrier 0
    Dover 2-1 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 1-1 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 2-1 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 1-2 Chester 0
    Leyton Orient 2-1 Halifax 0
    Macclesfield 2-1 Fylde 3
    Maidenhead 0-2 Tranmere Cook 0
    Woking 2-0 Solihull NAP 2
    Wrexham 1-0 Hartlepool 0

    Harrier94:
    Barrow 2-1 Guiseley 0
    Bromley 2-0 Torquay NAP 2
    Dagenham 2-1 Sutton Whitley 2
    Dover 2-2 Boreham Wood 0
    Eastleigh 2-1 Maidstone 0
    Ebbsfleet 1-1 Aldershot 0
    Gateshead 1-1 Chester 0
    Leyton Orient 1-1 Halifax 0
    Macclesfield 2-1 Fylde Rowe 3
    Maidenhead 1-1 Tranmere 0
    Woking 1-0 Solihull NAP 2
    Wrexham 1-1 Hartlepool 1

    Table after Round One:
    DJS: 13
    PoolieTom: 11
    Chief Rocka: 9
    Moss Rose Silkmen: 8
    DarkSithLord: 7
    E10rifle: 7
    Sparrow: 7
    Woodworm: 7
    Andy Harrier: 6
    Harrier94: 6
    Red Dragon: 6
    Boz: 5
    DontBringBertie: 5
    Lew: 4

    Table after Round Two
    Chief Rocka: 20
    DJS: 19
    Boz: 18
    PoolieTom: 18
    Harrier94: 16
    Red Dragon: 16
    Andy Harrier: 13
    DarkSithLord: 13
    Sparrow: 13
    DontBringBertie: 12
    E10rifle: 12
    Moss Rose Silkmen: 9
    Lew: 8
    TRFC_Fan: 8
    Woodworm: 7
     

Share This Page

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)